School Board



     
 

Mrs. Kim Amsley-Camp
264-2361

Region 8

Boro 1st Ward
(2nd Precinct)
Boro 4th Ward
(1st and 2nd Precincts)

Committees
 
• Buildings & Grounds
• Finance
• Franklin Learning Center
• Judicial
• Personnel/Negotiations

 

Board Calendar
School Board Calendar

Search Board Policies
Search Board Policies
 

     

 Mr. Stanley Helman 

 

 

 

Mr. Stanley Helman
263-0659

Region 2
 
Greene Township
(1st and 4th Districts)
Guilford Township 
(3rd District)

Committees
• Buildings & Grounds, Chair
• Finance, Chair
• Judicial 
• Legislative
• Personnel/Negotiations
• Transportation
• COG Alternate
• FCCTC Alternate

 

SchoolCenter Picture 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Carl Barton
Vice-President
264-3836


Region 4
Boro 5th Ward
(1st Precinct)
Guilford Township
(1st Precinct) 

Committees 
• Judicial, Chair
• Policies, Chair
• COG
• FCCTC
• EITC/Wage Tax Alternate

• FLC Alternate

 SchoolCenter Picture

Mrs. Anne Boryan
267-0820

Region 9
Boro 2nd Ward
(1st Precinct)
Boro 3rd Ward
(1st and 2nd Precincts)

Committees
 
• Finance/Tax Appeal
• Foundation
• Franklin Learning Center

• Judicial
• Personnel/Negotiations

 

ENorcross 

Mr. Edward Norcross
267-1139

Region 6 
Hamilton Township


Committees
 
• Buildings & Grounds
• FCCTC
• Judicial
• FLC Alternate

 Mr. Phillip Miracle

Mr. Phillip Miracle
President
2
61-0486

Region 5

Boro 1st Ward
(1st Precinct)
Greene Township
(2nd and 5th Districts) 

Committees

• Transportation, Chair

• Foundation
• Franklin Learning Center
• Judicial
• Lincoln Intermediate Unit

 


 RFloyd 

Mr. Robert Floyd, Jr.
414-8048


Region 3

Guilford Township
(2nd District)
Guilford Township
(4th and 6th Districts)

Committees
• Finance
• Franklin Learning Center
• Judicial
• Policies

 Mrs. Joan Smith

Mrs. Joan Smith
264-7272

Region 7 
Boro 2nd Ward
(2nd Precinct)
Boro 5th Ward
(2nd Precinct)

Committees
• FCCTC
• Judicial
• Policies
• FLC Alternate

 

 

 

Dr. Dana Baker
532-7390

Region 1

Letterkenny Township
Lurgan Township
Greene Township
(3rd District)
Greene Township
(6th District)

Committees
• EITC
• FC Tax Board
• Judicial
• Transportation
• FLC Alternate